Our Team

Project Coordinator

Product Development

Production Systems Management

Media Coordinator

Logistics

  • Shannon O’Connor
  • Angela Wilkins

Fulfillment

  • Ginny Fung
  • Carol MacNeil
  • Nicole Lam
  • Polina Kasatkina
  • Andrea Fortier
  • Qingyang (Alan) Chang
  • Victoria Escobedo-Holden
  • Michelle Zanette
  • Emma Sheppard

Fundraising

  • Michelle Folinas
  • Jonathan Raspanti
  • Matthew Robrigado
  • Michelle Mendoza
  • Olena Kotseruba
  • Roxana
  • Charlene Mansour
  • Kinny Cheung
  • Mehraz M.
  • Nicholas Walker
  • Alex Kasatkina
  • Emily Law

Stem Minds

NewMakeIt

  • Simon Watkinson
  • Marnie Dibisch
  • Ryan Dibisch
  • Yass Motamedi
  • James Watkinson
  • Spencer Watkinson
  • Rob van der Gulik
  • Derek Sharpe
  • Jeff Wright
  • Niloofar Motamedi

3D Print Volunteers

  • Francois Michaud
  • Jodi Mullen-Batchelor
  • Nicholas Walker
  • David Astorous
  • Mohammed Hyder Kashani
  • Garrett Reynolds
  • Cameron Regan
  • Brandon L
  • Rob Towle
  • Vinh Nguyen The Le
  • Jonathan Wallace
  • Andrew wong
  • Ian Budgell
  • Robert Lucas
  • Edoardo Serpelloni
  • Marcantonio Antony
  • John Oreopoulos
  • Julian Victoria
  • Nic Moreau
  • Dennis Petropolos
  • Irakliy Kontselidze
  • Alejandro Castellanos
  • Miguel Balde
  • Andrew Li
  • Ryan Peddle
  • Paul Riedlinger
  • Humza Choudhry
  • Javier Castellanos
  • Jeff Bennett
  • Sam Poon
  • Patrick Wood
  • Doug Cooper
  • Brad Harper
  • Julian Awad
  • Cameron Redsell-Montgomerie
  • Will Thiessen
  • Robert Foltz
  • University of Waterloo
  • Adam Hastings
  • Khemako Bhikkhu
  • U of C Solar Car Team
  • Mohammad Hussain
  • Diana Graham
  • Francis
  • Cognitive Systems

Pickup/Delivery Volunteers

  • Emily Law
  • Nimmi Augustine
  • Debbie
  • Dale Wright
  • Oliver Horton
  • Dan Alexandrescu
  • Charlene Mansour
  • Suzanne Duguid
  • Sandy Hessel
  • Iqbal Alibhai
  • Suki MacDonald
  • Brian Hall
  • Mike O’Connor
  • Lori Ross
  • Danielle Lebowitz
  • Jay Gilbert
  • Trudie Heron
  • Rosemary Fulop